May 2021 RadTech and X-Ray Tech Results: Full List of Successful Examinees

MANILA, Philippines – The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) has released the complete list of passers including the top 10 passers and top performing schools in the May 2021 Radiologic Technologists (RadTech) and X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination.

As per PRC announcement, 776 out of 1,917 passed the Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination and 21 out of 77 passed the X-Ray Technologist Licensure Examination.

The PRC and the Board of Radiologic Technology conducted the exam in NCR, Baguio, Cagayan de Oro, Cebu, Davao, Iloilo, Legaspi, Lucena, Rosales, Tacloban, Tuguegarao and Zamboanga.

Full List of Successful Examinees

Here are the full list of successful examinees in May 2021 Radtech & X-Ray Tech Licensure Examination.

1 ABANSI, JELYNNE PISTOLA
2 ABARCA, ALTON NAMANTUCAN
3 ABAYARI, EUNICE LOUISE ANN CABALIW
4 ABAÑO, JUDY ANN DOCTOR
5 ABEAR, CANELLE ANGELU JOYCE DELA TORRE
6 ABEJAR, IRVDALE AMORES
7 ABELGAS, MUTYA JOMELYN MABUTI
8 ABRINA, KRISTEL MAE CAYNILA
9 ABUNDO, CZERINA FRITZ VENTURA
10 ABUSTAN, RHAJA ALLYSSA LICAS
11 ACAYEN, ASLEE JOY SUMUGAT
12 ACEDRON, SAMUEL JR BALAGOT
13 ACERO, DAN GUILLER II GALORIO
14 ACERON, ANGELU VALDEZ
15 ACUHIDO, MICAH PAGDATO
16 ADUCHE, JAMES LAWRENCE BALIGUAT
17 ADUNA, KYLA ANGELA GALVEZ
18 AGACETA, SHEENA CASIÑAS
19 AGGA, MAJED VILLAR
20 AGUADERA, KARLA KRIS BALAIS
21 AGUB, NICOLE MAE SORIANO
22 AGUILAR, MARK JOSEPH OARDE
23 AGUJA, MARIA KASSANDRA DEL ROSARIO
24 AGULTO, MARY ROSE ORDONIO
25 AGUSTIN, IAN DEAVE DELA PEÑA
26 ALANIS, DENISE AIBRIEL CAMPAÑA
27 ALANO, AMINA MANJETTE MASCARDO
28 ALASTRA, JENEVIE LAID
29 ALCANCIS, KIMBERLY GENTILES
30 ALCANTARA, JOHN PHILIP CALDERON
31 ALI, HEMRAN ALADIN
32 ALILIO, NIKKO ACUÑA
33 ALIM, MOHAMMAD SHERADZ HALIS
34 ALINSUGAY, JOHN ROMIL JACALAN
35 ALISEN, CHERIE MAE ALAR
36 ALLAGA, CHIKITA CLAIRE BUMAHIT
37 ALLEZA, RODEL GALLARDO
38 ALMANO, DHALLY BACALLA
39 ALMASA, DANIE BIANCA REMULTA
40 ALMIROL, EMMANUEL UGALE
41 ALPASAIN, FATIMAH AMILUSIN
42 ALUNAN, JOHN REGNER SAMSON
43 AMAD, CARLO PEREZ
44 AMING, RAIZA JUNDAM
45 AMORES, EUGENE DABALUS
46 AMPILAN, ALONDRA MABANG
47 ANCAJAS, JOEVON LAGUMAY
48 ANCHETA, COOLENE MARPEL ARAOS
49 ANDRES, JERIC MINA
50 ANDRINO, MELVIN TOLIBAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 3 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ANDUYAN, JOHN DARYLLE DEL ROSARIO
52 ANGELES, CYLE JASHLEY FLORES
53 ANIB, MICHELLE ANN JARO
54 ANIDO, ALDRIN CATANYAG
55 ANIÑON, DEBRA LOO GAYATIN
56 ANOLIN, ALVIN COSTALES
57 AQUINO, JAYBEE SEVILLA
58 AQUINO, JORELLE CORPUZ
59 AQUINO, MARK JOSEPH AMPAGUEY
60 AQUINO, PATRICK WENCY LUMBA
61 ARAKAMA, GEMMA KAIDAL
62 ARAMAL, NADZRANA MARTINEZ
63 ARAMBULO, CHARLENE DEROMOL
64 ARANAS, KRIZZIA KLOUDINE TIMBAL
65 ARANETA, MICCAH EIRENE CORDERO
66 ARELLANO, THEA MARIANE NARCISUS IMPERIO
67 AREOLA, BARBETTE DELA CRUZ
68 ARMIDILLA, MARY JOY EBITE
69 ARMITOS, CHE CHE GASANG
70 AROLA, DAYANG FOLMIRAN HABIBUDDIN
71 ARRAZ, JULES WILLIAM LEGUIS
72 ARRIOLA, LESLIE ANNE ORIG
73 ASGAR, RODELINA BEDRO
74 ASILUM, DARIO TUNGPALAN
75 ASKIN, MARY CHARICKA ABRASADO
76 ASOY, LAURENCE JOHN CONIENDO
77 ASPURIA, HAZEL ANN MONES
78 ASPURIA, JESSA MARIZ LAYSA
79 ATIENZA, EDWARD FRANZ LAGUINTO
80 ATOK, LEA ALYSSA MARIE DUMLAO
81 AUSTRIA, ALYSSA ASHLEY CALVELO
82 AUSTRIA, FITZGERALD UMANDAP
83 AUSTRIA, FRANCHESCA BILLIE AMPARO
84 AUSTRIA, JAYSON RAMOS
85 AVERION, DESIREE ALLEN CAILAO
86 AVES, CRISTEL FINA LAURENTE
87 AYENTO, ROCHELLE MAE BATIN
88 AZARRAGA, PATRICIA ARABELLA CRUZ
89 AÑONUEVO, GRE MARIE ANN VALENCIA
90 BACANI, RONNEL SANCHEZ
91 BACAOAT, NORINA SORIA
92 BACERA, RONA MILCA ILAGAN
93 BACULCUL, RYAN JAMES CATANGCATANG
94 BADON, RICARDO LUMAGBAS
95 BAGARRA, LOREN ANN EDRALIN
96 BAGUINSODON, JULIESAH NORVILLA
97 BAGUISA, VIRGILIO LABAY
98 BAL, RAVI AZARCON
99 BALACOA, MICA JEAN BUGUILLES
100 BALAGTAS, ERICKO ERNAN AVILES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 4 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
101 BALATBAT, PAOLO JAMES PALLASIGUE
102 BALBASTRO, JEROME ALMONTE
103 BALDO, MECHELLE BAGUIWA
104 BALEÑA, CARL JOSHUA MENDOZA
105 BALINTAG, BETCHE MARIE APOR
106 BALLON, LEILA PEREZ
107 BALOGO, LOTIS JEAN PANIAGUA
108 BALONGA, RONALYN LANTICSE
109 BAMBA, ARMINA SHEINE CARANGUIAN
110 BANAAG, IVY GRACE CABUGWAS
111 BANG-AS, CIARA JANINE DUCUSIN
112 BANGUG, IVAN LAGO
113 BANTUGAN, XENA KRYSTELLE AGUILAR
114 BARBADILLO, VICKY BARTOLABA
115 BARRIENTOS, JOEL BILOLO
116 BARRIETA, DANICA ROSE PAÑARA
117 BARRIO, OWEN GABRIEL DIQUIT
118 BARSALOTE, JOSH RYAN ARANTE
119 BASCO, FAIROUZA ASMAH
120 BASEA, JATHLYN ANNE MONSERATE
121 BATACLAN, SHERWIN BERROYA
122 BAUTISTA, JOHN PATRICK NEVALLO
123 BAUTISTA, MERLITA PADLAN
124 BAYASCA, JOHN GERARD MERCADO
125 BAYUCAN, LORILEI MALLANNAO
126 BECEOS, JERALDINE JARDIEL
127 BENEDICTO, ANGELINE JOY PERRERAS
128 BERMUDEZ, GICHIELLE ABAD
129 BERNARDO, RAMON JR ALABASO
130 BERTULFO, MARK LAURENCE PALERO
131 BERUG, MARIKRIS TAGA-AN
132 BIGNAYAN, JOHN RANIEL ROBLES
133 BISCOCHO, AUDRYLL BENETUA
134 BISWELAN, DEMI PADUA
135 BLEZA, DARYL JUNN PEÑARANDA
136 BOJO, MARINIELA AMOY
137 BONDOT, ERIKA MAE PETINES
138 BORDAN, RYAN O’NIEL SETERA
139 BORLAN, JULIE MAE RIGOS
140 BORLAT, PATRICIA NICOLLE LABAD
141 BORLONGAN, MIGUEL DIEGO ARZAGA
142 BRETAÑA, SALWIN JOY BALGOS
143 BRILLO, ARA SHAINA MONCADA
144 BRIONES, ANGELO JOHN PALAC
145 BRUCE, EARL JOSHUA COROÑA
146 BUGTONG, ABDUL-BASIT HABI
147 BUMAHIT, GEMMA ADDUNGLAY
148 BUMANGLAG, IAN RICHLEIGH BARROGA
149 BURKIN, RHEYHANA BADDAE
150 CABACUNGAN, JOANNA MAY LIM
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 5 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CABALZA, MARVEN LIMAN
152 CABANG, MITZI AGBAYANI
153 CABELLO, GUIA MAE JIMENO
154 CABIE, CIELINA JOY TERCIAS
155 CABRERA, ALEXANDRA CZARINA NUQUI
156 CACAYAN, JUDE MICHAEL MARQUEZ
157 CACLINI, KATRISSE YRA TINDUNGAN
158 CADALIN, JOHN KEVIN PONCE
159 CAFIRMA, LEIGH ANN RAMOS
160 CAGALITAN, JESSA CAGADAS
161 CAIBIGAN, SHEENA ANGELO SON
162 CALINAP, SHANE CAMILLE ANGELES
163 CALUB, JHENN ANGEL JULARBAL
164 CAMARGO, JOANNA JULIA VILLANUEVA
165 CAMPOL, ROLINE PAGADDUT
166 CAMPOS, MICHAEL ADAMS VALENZUELA
167 CAMUNGAY, SARAH GRACE DOMINGO
168 CANDARE, TRISHA NICOLE ANGCAO
169 CANGCO, ZARAH EXEQUIELL BALGOS
170 CANOY, KASIMER LADAO
171 CAP-ATAN, RAUF RUBEN AMPONG
172 CAPADA, MA THERESA CRUZ
173 CARAVANA, MARIA JESUSA BERROYA
174 CARO, KENNETH LEROY BENEMILE
175 CAROSUS, JUNE ANGELIE MELLANG
176 CARREON, RYAN CHRISTIAN TECSON
177 CASTILLO, ALVIN RHAY ANDUMANG
178 CASTILLON, FEMME SOPHIA REYES
179 CASTUERAS, DHUNE MIGUEL FAMINIANO
180 CATANYAG, YONA IYSHBEL DUNGOG
181 CATRAL, JOE JORICHSON II ARAO
182 CAVILIZA, SHANNYLLE ROSE MILLONES
183 CAYETANO, JOHN DENVER CAYABYAB
184 CAÑIZARES, TREZA RAMIREZ
185 CEREZO, SHAUN PYNK PASTOR
186 CERVANTES, MICCA VINCEE ACASO
187 CHAN, LORRAINE SALVADOR
188 CHANO, MA CRISTINA AREVALO
189 CHAVEZ, RON JASON VASAY
190 CHIQUILLO, JENNIFER ANNE CUIZON
191 CHUGSAYAN, WANDA GRACE PAGAT
192 CHUMACERA, MA ALYSSA ARIÑAS
193 CIMATU, AUBREY JEAN LAFORGA
194 CINIO, ELEXCIS JAN GONZALES
195 CIRCULADO, JANNA MARIE SAAVEDRA
196 CO, JASON CRIS REDONDO
197 COLLADO, JANN ROLL BUNNOL
198 COLLANTES, RYAN CHARLES MISUARI
199 CONCEPCION, JOHN KENNETH BORLASA
200 CONDES, ANGELINE NICOLE LARUSCAIN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 6 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
201 CONSTANTINO, RHOANNE JEAN MABUGAT
202 COPON, RAEMEL GEROME MEDINA
203 CORDERO, ROGIE VASQUEZ
204 CORONELIA, ANNA LIZA BEDAÑO
205 CORONIA, PAUL
206 CORPUZ, ARLENE GREGORIO
207 CORPUZ, MARK OLIVA
208 CORRIDOR, MARIA KAREN MAGLINTE
209 CORTES, JUVELYN LOBERES
210 CORTES, KEVIN ANDREW CABILI
211 COSTALES, KAYE SATUD
212 CREDITO, WILLIAM MINGARACAL
213 CRISOSTOMO, JEZREEL RENZO TABANIAG
214 CRUZ, CARMELY ANGEL PEÑALOSA
215 CRUZ, HYACINTH DIGSAY
216 CUADRA, JOVY JAPRIL PRADO
217 CUARESMA, RUSELLE ELIZA AMANGAN
218 CULAS, MARY ARLYN VIVIENA ALVAREZ
219 CUTAMORA, CHERIE MAE PAJARILLO
220 DACIO, JETHRO MARCUS PAMATIAN
221 DACPANO, ZETHRA RICA BULINTAO
222 DAGZA, ZIA GABRIELLE PAMINTUAN
223 DALIMIT, PATRICIA CRUZ
224 DALISAY, JOANNE MARIE OMBROG
225 DALMACIO, ANGELO DADUYA
226 DANGGA, ABIGAIL JEAN SACMAR
227 DANIEL, JOSHUEL ADRINEDA
228 DAQUIS, FRANCIS GUNAO
229 DAYAO, ELLAINE ALVARAN
230 DAYAO, LEANDRO JR ONIN
231 DAYRIT, WILLROSE MARIANO
232 DE CASTRO, CHRISTIAN DERIQUE GUTIERREZ
233 DE GRACIA, MARK ANTHONY SIABABA
234 DE GUZMAN, KYLE ADRIAN BARRAQUIAS
235 DE GUZMAN, RIK JAZON SORIANO
236 DE GUZMAN, RISHA MANAOIS
237 DE LA CRUZ, CLINT MONTILLO
238 DE LA CRUZ, SEAN CARLO RESUELLO
239 DE LEON, TRISHA JAYNE HUFALAR
240 DE TORRES, GUENALYN
241 DE VEGA, MARY JOLLY CHUNSIM
242 DE VERA, FATIMA PACQUING
243 DE VERA, GABRIELLE
244 DEL ROSARIO, ALAIKA MAE GALIMBA
245 DEL ROSARIO, FLORENCE NINO BONDOC
246 DELA CERNA, EARL DAWN DAGOLSAPO
247 DELA CRUZ, BOBHEL SANTOS
248 DELA CRUZ, JOHN DANIEL MANANSALA
249 DELA CRUZ, PATRICIA ANNE ALAMO
250 DELA CRUZ, RANDELL DEL VALLE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 7 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DELA PEÑA, MARK LEVIN ABEJERO
252 DELFINO, MARIA LOU CORSAME
253 DELICANA, MARCO REDELOSA
254 DELIGERO, ABIGAIL PODERANAN
255 DELOS REYES, JOWELL RHOY
256 DELOS REYES, KURT DOMINIQUE DEL ROSARIO
257 DELOS SANTOS, CARLO ESPINEDA
258 DELOS SANTOS, MA MICAELA MAE MANALO
259 DEMAISIP, JAYCEE BELTRAN
260 DEMERAY, CHESKA LLAGUNO
261 DENTE, JOEL ALVIN JAVIER
262 DIGOL, MA THERESE APOLINAR
263 DILIG, CHLOEI CALITES
264 DILIGENCIA, GIANNI EMREI SOL CRUZ
265 DIMAANDAL, JENNILYN CABATAY
266 DIZON, TIFFANY KHRYSTELLE ADORNA
267 DOCUYANAN, HAZEL JOYCE EDRADA
268 DOLERA, NOVIN APLAYA
269 DOLUMBAL, IAH CLAIRE
270 DOMINGO, BALANCIO AGMALIW
271 DOMINGO, MAOURIELLE BIANCA RAMIREZ
272 DONGA-IL, GENIEL AGWILANG
273 DORUELO, RAYMOND LILOC
274 DU, RONALD ADRIANE ASIDO
275 DUCLAYAN, LEINELLE RODAS
276 DULNUAN, REIZZA CLAIRE DAULAYAN
277 DUMAPIAS, JESSEL MAE BADO
278 DUMO, MICHAEL DAO-AN
279 DUYAG, RAINE RAPHAEL BALURAN
280 EBARLE, AIRYELL LEI FUENTES
281 EDAÑOL, JAMES DE GUZMAN
282 EDSA, ABDILMAR BASSAL
283 EGIDO, PRINCESS CORDERO
284 EGOS, PEARL KATE CASALDA
285 EGUIA, CARRIE ANN SAN JUAN
286 EKID, MIRA CLARIZA LICYAYO
287 EMPIALES, RODELIZA FERNANDEZ
288 ENCILA, MARY BLESSIE CONTAOI
289 ENRILE, OSWALD JAVIER
290 ENRIQUEZ, ARSHAIDA LAUDIN
291 ENRIQUEZ, PATRICIA BIANCA BERNARDO
292 ERPILUA, EDD CHEYNEYREY ONIN
293 ESGUERRA, MARIA AURORA CABUCANA
294 ESPERANZA, DAISY RAE OMINGA
295 ESPINA, MA CHESKA ANGELIE OH
296 ESPIRITU, MARY JOYCE CASTILLO
297 ESTIPONA, KATELYN LISERL PORSUELO
298 ESTOPA, YRICA JOYCE YRUMA
299 ESTRADA, MA ELENA DE VERA
300 EUGENIO, MARIELLE YSABELLA DELA CRUZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 8 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
301 EVANGELISTA, JAN PIOLO RAPHAEL DELOS CIENTOS
302 FAELDONEA, YVONNE ANGELA GLUMALID
303 FAJILAN, JOSHUA BUHIA
304 FERNANDEZ, CRISTINA PARCON
305 FERNANDEZ, JOHN ERICK ABOBOTO
306 FERRAREN, LONNAGIN ATULAN
307 FLORES, CHRISTIAN APRIL REALISTA
308 FONSECA, ELLA MARIE MAÑAGO
309 FONTANILLA, JOSEPH PANELO
310 FORTO, JUVENEL CAMPAÑA
311 FRANCISCO, EARL AUDREY TADEO
312 FRANCISCO, PETER JAMES DOMINGO
313 GA, DANIEL DELGADO
314 GABALES, ANNA-LUZ AN
315 GABATO, JAY NEPOMUCENO
316 GACUTAN, MARIFE GADIA
317 GAJUNERA, CHRISTINE BENTULAN
318 GALACINAO, GAY PACANTES
319 GALDO, AITRENCY-VAY MAPUTOL
320 GALLARDO, AVE GRACE LEDDA
321 GALLYOT, RICHARD JAMES MARALLAG
322 GALVAN, LOU GERALD EBIO
323 GAMBOA, DANICA ESPIRITU
324 GAMBOA, JUSTINE MAE
325 GANZON, NIKKI ANN IGNAS
326 GAPERO, KEEK ALBERT DOTE
327 GARALDE, REYNOLD CASTOR
328 GARAS, MAE LYN RABANAL
329 GARAY, MA NIÑA GRACE LAMBATIN
330 GARCIA, ANDREI MIGUEL NARIO
331 GARCIA, KATE REGGIE PASCUA
332 GARCIA, LHEAN MAE REODIQUE
333 GARCIA, MARJORIE
334 GARCIA, PAUL VINCENT CASTAÑETO
335 GAZO, RANIELLE CALVIN ATILANO
336 GELORYAO, TATSIE BLESS GAMAYAO
337 GEOCADIN, MARIE RUTH AUJERO
338 GEOLIN, CHARLENE JOYCE ROSALES
339 GERONCA, MARIEL PABILONA
340 GIRAY, JHONIE CLARETTE CANDELARIA
341 GLORI, PAMELA AMOR RADA
342 GLORIOSO, APRIL JOY ESTOLANO
343 GONGURA, MA REBECCA ESCONDO
344 GONZAGA, REGIELYN BONGGO
345 GONZAGA, SEAN ALBERT DEO AMORES
346 GONZALES, ANTHONY ZEDD WAEL
347 GONZALES, KAREN JOY VERTIDO
348 GONZALES, NOIMI ADRIANNE CUADERES
349 GONZALES, STAR GRACE CARON
350 GRAYCOCHEA, LOURENSHIEL FLORES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 9 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GREGORIO, ARRELLE CLOUDE CRUZ
352 GROMIO, CATHY PANUGAO
353 GUARDIARIO, JEREMY MENDOZA
354 GUERRERO, MA KRISTINA MACEDA
355 GUEVARRA, JOBELLE ANN MANGONA
356 GUIANG, JOANNE CASTRO
357 GUIANG, JONATHAN BUNGBUNGA
358 GUICO, LUIS GABRIEL TAN
359 GUIMPAYAN, EDCEL BOTAL
360 GUMA, JENNIFER BISWAYAN
361 GUMABON, MARIA VALERIE JOYCE SANTOS
362 GUTIERREZ, REMELYN MANALO
363 GUTO, RONNELL MAQUILING
364 HACBANG, ANGELITO LUIS CALESTE
365 HANGAD, JOCEL REYES
366 HASSAN, NADZMA AMING
367 HEMBRADOR, ALLEN LORENZ CAMERINO
368 HERMOSO, JOHN CARLO PARARUAN
369 HERNANDEZ, DIANNE MENDOZA
370 HERNANDEZ, FRITZ GABRIEL RIVERA
371 HERNANDO, CHARMAINE RARA
372 HILARIO, APRILLE MONIQUE IGNACIO
373 HUSSEIN, KHALID KHAN OMAR
374 IBNO, WENDY LAMALAN
375 IBRAHIM, MERSALYN ELANG
376 IDDOBA, JERICKA ALEXA URETA
377 ILARDE, EDEN RAMOS
378 IMLAN, AUZIDEE BELLO
379 INDANAN, BRANSON JR SADJAIL
380 ISICAN, ADRIAN GREGORY MARTINEZ
381 ISIDRO, HYACINTH IBUYAN
382 ISIP, JAN RICH JADE GARCIA
383 ISMAEL, ADENUL NASSAE
384 IÑIGO, KIZIAH JOYCE TRAQUEÑA
385 JACOBA, KEN RUDNY DULAY
386 JAINUDDIN, FARIDA AUD
387 JARABEJO, EDSEL ABLES
388 JAVIER, JIREH LOIS LIBRERO
389 JAVIER, JUSTINE DAYNE NATO
390 JAVIER, PRINCESS NHECABEL REYES
391 JAYME, REY CONTIGA
392 JIMENEZ, ALEC STACY AYSON
393 JISON, SOPHIA LOUISE TRESPICIO
394 JOVEN, LOUISE ADRIANNE CORTES
395 JOVENA, REGINE
396 JOVINAL, ALYSSA PERIA
397 JUCAR, PATRICIA NICHOLE GARCIA
398 JUGARAP, ROMA BYEN BASUEL
399 JULKIPLY, SHERWINNIE HALKIN
400 JUMRANI, NASIMA ASARI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 10 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
401 KHO, SHERRY DAREEN SULAYMAN
402 LABADAN, DANDY GAJOL
403 LABASAN, JOMAR BONDOC
404 LABTO, ROSE ANN NECOLE DOLIM
405 LACHICA, ARVIE BOY SARANSATE
406 LACHICA, JETHRO DOMEDE
407 LACONSAY, PAUL ANDRE BENTER
408 LADAGA, LORIEDEL ANDRADE
409 LADEZA, XENIA JANE LEUTERIO
410 LAGARDE, REGIENELL GERALD DELA CRUZ
411 LAGMAN, GERALD ALEJANDRO
412 LAMONG, ANGELA EDCHE
413 LAMORENA, EULA MARIE MANGOSING
414 LAMPA, MA ANGELLEA CABIGTING
415 LAMPERO, REINA RIZZA MAGAT
416 LAPASTORA, JODHEL RAMIREZ
417 LAPUZ, MA ANGELA RODRIGO
418 LARA, JENNIFER TANGARORANG
419 LAS PIÑAS, ALLORAH JANE AMISTAD
420 LAUDE, WISLEY MONTAÑA
421 LAVADA, STEVEN NIKKSON
422 LAWAS, JANINE DADULA
423 LAYAN, MARGIE JEMINA
424 LAYUG, KRISTEL ANNE CARPENA
425 LAZARO, REGINA PAMELA DELA MERCED
426 LICAY, LIEZEL CABATO
427 LIM, FERDINAND GUMPAL
428 LIM, LEONARD BACTOL
429 LIMBARO, JERICHO CERVANTES
430 LINGAT, LANZ KERVIN DELLOSA
431 LIPIT, EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN CASTILLO
432 LLAPITAN, ZAIRA IBAY
433 LLAVE, REGINA DAANOY
434 LOMANGCO, JEMIMA HADJIOMAR
435 LOPEZ, REGIE LAROCO
436 LORENA, HANNAH GRACE GATDULA
437 LORICO, LEONARD ALLEN BAYLOSIS
438 LOZANO, ROUELA MARIE PEPITO
439 LUCIANO, KENNETH MANABAT
440 LUENGO, JOSHUA LAURENCE LANCIAN
441 LUGLUG, SHEVONNE RUTH NGIPOL
442 LUMASAG, RACHELLE SACULINGAN
443 LUMINDAS, JUSHUA BARLAS
444 LUNA, ELWEL JOHN RABOY
445 LUNA, NOEMI JOY BORINAGA
446 LUNTAYAO, JERYFE PENSOL
447 LUZAURA, ABEGAIL PORE
448 MACANSANTOS, CHRISTIAN MIRANDA
449 MACARAIG, EMMANUEL REY CACANOG
450 MAGALLANES, ADRIAN JOSEPH INTAL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 11 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MAGPAYO, PAULINE JOY TOLENTINO
452 MALABANAN, GAIL ASHLEY CAPATE
453 MALABANAN, JOHN CLAUDE LAGARDE
454 MALAZA, CHARISSE GONZAGA
455 MALIGAYA, NADINE LEDA BELMONTE
456 MALIHOD, SHEENA MAE DAYOG
457 MALINAO, JEANNE CANTILANG
458 MALLARI, MYLEEN LEGASPI
459 MALLILLIN, JANE BAUTISTA
460 MALLILLIN, JAYMAR VILLAMIN
461 MALOTE, MERLY ABYADO
462 MAMARIL, MARCHELLE YVETTE ORDINANTE
463 MANA-AY, LORENZ IAN BINAYAS
464 MANALANG, LIEZEL DIMATULAC
465 MANALO, CARLO ABRIGO
466 MANALO, MA LOVELY DE VILLA
467 MANCHA, JUNREY PUTON
468 MANDIGMA, CRYSTAL JOY GARIN
469 MANENGYAO, FAITH HARMONY MANGADCHIL
470 MANGASER, SARAH FAYE CONSIGO
471 MANGILAYA, NICOLE ESPIRIDION
472 MANLOSA, HAZEL THERESA CABIG
473 MANTIL, NAHDA TAHIR
474 MANUCDOC, GIRLIE AYROSO
475 MANUEL, WINNIE GRACE TAQUEBAN
476 MARAAN, LEA JEANE VIADO
477 MARAY, REEMAH ESTEVA
478 MARFIL, NIGEL VINCENT SAILE
479 MARI, MAR JANELLO GARCIA
480 MARIANO, A-JAY GUTIERREZ
481 MARIANO, CRAYNIEL ESPIA
482 MARTIN, IVAN JOSEPH CAIN
483 MAWI, SHAHARA MALIDAS
484 MAÑAGO, METHEA ANN ANDRADA
485 MEDILO, JERICHO JAMES VALDERAMA
486 MELCHOR, J-RYN ESTACIO
487 MENCHAVEZ, KARL RYO GARDOSE
488 MENDOZA, MATTHEW LOUIE ROMERO
489 MENDOZA, NAP BETITO
490 MERCADO, RALPH KENNETH APO
491 MESAYA, JIANE LOEL SANTOS
492 MICMIC, JOSE CHRISTIAN DIMAGMALIW
493 MIGUEL, WYONA JOESH ACUPIDO
494 MILLO, ROXETTE MAY TUMIBAY
495 MINAS, GERMAINE RYNE GLORIA
496 MISOLES, ANGEL DOMIE AGUILAR
497 MOCALI, JUMAYLAH GUROALAM
498 MODELO, ZYXLYN GARCIA
499 MODESTO, NATHANIEL EPAN
500 MOLINA, ELMELITA SARIGNAYA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 12 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
501 MONARES, HONEY QUEEN ESPRA
502 MONES, RANDALL
503 MORALES, DIAN KATHLEEN BARANGAS
504 MORALES, JOHN ROLAND OARGA
505 MORENZO, NEIL IAN ALAMAR
506 MOSQUEDA, PRINCESS SHAIMA SERNA
507 MOZO, ROGER JUSTINE CONDECIDO
508 MUBIN, AIMA USAB
509 MUKTAR, SITTI ZAHRA BAJUNAID
510 MUNAR, DOROTHY ZADRINE RAMOS
511 MURILLO, ANALYN ALLAGA
512 NADAL, ALLEN NIKKO GULLAYAN
513 NADJALI, JULMA IBRAHIM
514 NAJERA, YRIEL BUTUYAN
515 NAMLI, MUBIENA VICTOR
516 NAPOLES, IAN TIMOTHY CALATA
517 NARVARTE, GRANT SETH ROMUAR
518 NASALAL, ARSIRA ANJABIN
519 NATIVIDAD, JOSHUA PHILIP ILDEFONSO
520 NATIVIDAD, VINCENT MARK CABANAYAN
521 NATURA, JOSELLE NICOLE ALIPDA
522 NAVAL, PRINCESS NICOLE ASHLEY AQUINO
523 NAVALTA, JERIMAE OLANUZA
524 NAVARRA, FRITZIE JUDE GALBIZO
525 NAVARRA, JOHN BERNARD BALLESTEROS
526 NERIC, CHRISTIAN GABRIELLE SANCHEZ
527 NOBLEFRANCA, KAYE-ANNE NERA
528 NOBLEZA, ENRICO BALLAD
529 NONES, ROLV OLIVER
530 NOVAL, LAURELEI CASTULO
531 NUFABLE, JOHN SHAKLEE BACANI
532 NURDY, ALSHARIF AMSAWA
533 OBEREZ, CARLYLE BLAZZ CAÑETE
534 OGANG, ANGELIKA LLENES
535 OGOY, PRINCESS JOY BALUCAS
536 OLAER, REINA ANDREA TUAZON
537 OLIVAR, MARJORIE JOYCE PONCE
538 OLIVARES, JUORIEL APOSTOL
539 OLIVEROS, JHEROME PAUL DURON
540 OMAR, JUDI ABDULLA
541 OMICTIN, LOVELY EIDELE JAIKKA APOLO
542 ONG, JANN MAYNARD ULLOH
543 ONG, JOSE RAFAEL JACILDO
544 ONG, MIKHAELA DELA VEGA
545 ONG, SIMON ELBERT BONDOC
546 ORBINO, APRILLE JOY GATCHALIAN
547 ORCELADA, JOSE ISAGANI BELARMINO
548 ORDONIO, CHARIMAR NADINE CAYOMBA
549 ORDOÑO, KIEZHEL DARYL LOPEZ
550 ORGANO, ANNA CAÑETE
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 13 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
551 ORILLA, JOSEPH ZALDY II NAVARRO
552 ORTIZ, AUSTIN LIWAG
553 PACIBE, ALEXANDER AGPOON
554 PACLAUNA, MARY LYN JUNTADO
555 PACQUIAO, JOHN MICHAEL MANALIGOD
556 PADDIL, MITZI JAY BALNES
557 PADOC, ARVIE GOLONG
558 PADRONES, MARA INSO
559 PADUA, EARL LORGEN MORTA
560 PAGAL, JULIE GRACE MANODDOM
561 PAHIWON, CARL BEH-HAY
562 PAJARILLAGA, JAMES MIGUEL
563 PALABAY, MARISSA GRACE ESLAO
564 PALASI, DENCY ANNIBAN
565 PALATTAO, CHARMINE SHEEN SUMILE
566 PALMA, BRITTNEY MELLEN BALBUENA
567 PALMA, JOANNE MARIE ROXAS
568 PALMARIA, PAUL AMIEL ATENDIDO
569 PANCHO, REZEILE DALE VICERA
570 PANES, ANGELA ROSE FAUSTINO
571 PANES, JUSTIN ADRIAN POVAR
572 PANGAN, JHON LUIGI SOMERA
573 PANGCOGA, NORWAFAH MIMBALAWAG
574 PANGOSFIAN, STEPHANIE CANO
575 PAQUITO, AZRIEL ZOE PASCUA
576 PARAGAS, AILENE DE GUIA
577 PARREÑO, NEVILL MAE SUERTE
578 PASCUAL, JONALYN MAE ALVARADO
579 PASCUAL, MARIENELL SIMBRAN
580 PASCUAL, MARK JOSCEL SORIANO
581 PAULE, BIEN LUIZ BAUTISTA
582 PAULO, RUSSEL JOHN GARCIA
583 PEDRO, MARVIC PARIJADO
584 PEDRO, PATRICK MACARAEG
585 PEGARIDO, DANIELLE ANDREA TRINIDAD
586 PEL-UY, VICCONE BUGNAY
587 PERALTA, RAMLI GALINATO
588 PERCELA, MARIA SOCORRO RAMEL
589 PEREZ, JOROUZ PONTIGON
590 PERNIA, ZYARON NICOLE GARCES
591 PESASE, TONIROSE DULAY
592 PETALLO, ARLENE CASPE
593 PEÑA, JOHN MATTHEW CANTIVEROS
594 PEÑALOSA, SCOTTIE JAMES BANCOD
595 PHODACA, ADRIAN KLEIN RAMOS
596 PINEDA, MELJEAN ROSARIO
597 PIOLO, CHARIMAR MAGALINO
598 PIOQUINTO, SARAH GRACE TORRALBA
599 PITLONGAY, RAÑA FERMIN
600 PLANILLA, ERICSON GAMBALA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 14 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
601 POBLETE, LYN MORADA
602 PORTEA, ROMMEL HIDALGO
603 POSING, HAZEL ANNE SIBAYAN
604 PRINCIPE, ABBYGAIL RABINA
605 PUNZALAN, JUSTIN BLANCHE RIZALADO
606 PUYA-AO, CHARLI MAE ATMA
607 QUINTANA, MARIBEL BUHISAN
608 QUINTO, GAIL TULLO
609 QUIPID, ROSE ANNE MARANAN
610 QUISPAY, BRENDA ALEJANDRO
611 RABANAL, KRYZEL MAE VALDEZ
612 RABENA, PRECIOUS JENELLE JACOB
613 RABUYA, BLESSIE LUCIANO
614 RACILES, BENJAMIN III ANINAG
615 RAMOS, JOHN ANDRE VERGARA
616 RAMOS, LYLE ALEXIS LAPUZ
617 RANCHEZ, GLAIZA MARIE MARZAN
618 RASID, NURHANA MISONG
619 RAURAS, VENUS ATHENA MONIS
620 RAZOL, ROMMEL JR CAMBA
621 REDOBLE, CHRISTIANNE YVONNE COMBAAS
622 REGULAR, JORGIE MARIE NARTEA
623 RESOSO, APRILYN ACHERA
624 REVELLAME, KARLO PASCUAL
625 REYES, GABRIEL ALONTE
626 REYES, HAYLY ZELAH LLANO
627 REYES, JENNILYN ROCO
628 REYES, LLOYD GERARD HAYAG
629 REYES, RHIEN JAKE PAUL DELA CRUZ
630 RICAFORT, MELODY GUTIERREZ
631 RIVERA, JOBELLE MANALANG
632 RIVERA, WYCLIFFE DIMINO
633 RODELAS, SHIRLY MAINE RADA
634 ROQUE, MA CARMELA LOPEZ
635 ROSENDAL, JOSEPH JR MOSLARES
636 ROY, DIANA ROSE DELA CRUZ
637 RUIZ, KAREN ORETA
638 RULIDA, MARIAN OCAÑA
639 SABADO, CELSO RHYS II APUYO
640 SADIANG-ABAY, HERLENE PEÑAFIEL
641 SAHI, SITTI RADZMA MARCOS
642 SAHIAL, TASHREEN SHIHA DANIAL
643 SALAT, GUIOMLA JABEDIN
644 SALAZAR, DARENE MARCIALES
645 SALIDO, MARK ADRIAN RABINO
646 SALONGCONG, MARIA ELAH LUCENA
647 SALOSO, NURISA MANGONA
648 SAMAR, JOHN ELMER RELATADO
649 SAMONTE, NOLI ALMAZAR
650 SAMSON, CATHERINE KATE BUROG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 15 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
651 SANCHEZ, GERRUEL ARVIN DEL PILAR
652 SANCHEZ, MARIA ANDREA DIZON
653 SANGAHIN, MARIA KATHERINE CASTILLO
654 SANNAD, JOYCE ALIBCAG
655 SANTIAGO, ARON KIMWEL VILLA
656 SANTIAGO, NICOLE SARABUSAB
657 SANTIAGO, SEANNE GAYRON GUTIERREZ
658 SANTOS, JOHN CHRISTOPHER POLICARPIO
659 SANTOS, MA YVETTE LOUISE GOROZA
660 SANTOS, STEPHANIE MAY ASILUM
661 SARABIA, GERALD DE LA ROSA
662 SARAIL, FERHA DUA
663 SARATAL, NURMINA EPPING
664 SARATAO, LIEZL BALLADARES
665 SARNE, RONNEL MAQUINTA
666 SARTAGUDA, DEANIEL CAIÑA
667 SAYLON, REINER TED LADUA
668 SAYO, MARK CHRISTIAN VICQUERRA
669 SEDERIO, EDGARDO JR PETIZA
670 SEIDEL, KHRIZIA NYE SEALONGO
671 SERIL, ALVIN CAPITLE
672 SERRANO, CARLO SAMSON
673 SERRANO, JANTERO MARK ROSARIO
674 SERVIÑO, JOSE ALPHONSO REFREA
675 SEVILLANO, CINDY ROMERO
676 SHAHABUDDIN, MOHAMMAD LADJA
677 SICAT, JONILA RONELA GANTANG
678 SIGUA, LEW ANGELO SIMON
679 SIMONDO, MARK ALEXIS ROMALES
680 SIMPAO, JOHN LEYMAR CERBITO
681 SINFUEGO, BIANCA MARIE BANGALISAN
682 SIO, ROVEN HIGGINS CABELA
683 SOBRECAREY, NERLAINE PAJARITO
684 SOBREVILLA, EDEN JOYCE OCAMPO
685 SOLAS, MARY ADA GAY ARAS
686 SOLAYAO, MARK JERWIN GACULA
687 SOLOMON, JESSICA MONZON
688 SOLOMON, SOPHIA SORELLE HUTCHISON
689 SOLOVERES, RICHARD JAVA
690 SOLSONA, REMILYN SAYAS
691 SOMERA, SHAERY NOVIE LASCOTA
692 SONIDO, MAE JASMIN SAUPAN
693 SONNY, NUR-FAIJA JALILULA
694 SORIA, SHAIRMANE ESPAYOS
695 SORIANO, JEAN SALUDARES
696 SUBALA, FRANCESCA DOMINIC LOPENA
697 SUBIAGA, RIZZA GLYDEL PADIOS
698 SUGPATAN, KRYSTLE OLOROSO
699 SUMAGAYSAY, JOANNE CIVIL
700 TABANGIN, JOYMEE MARIE MALAMUG
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 16 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
701 TACAL, MARY KRISTELLE AMIGLEO
702 TAGUDAR, DEANNO JAE GALLARDO
703 TAHA, AMILODIN LINOGAMAN
704 TAHIL, MUDZNA ALIJAM
705 TAKINAN, JANICE MANGILI
706 TAN, ALSHARIFF VILLARUEL
707 TAN, CALLIE OALLESMA
708 TAN, EHSAN-LYN AWAB
709 TANGALIN, CHRISTIAN DEDIOS
710 TAPIA, JOHN DEXTER GUTIERREZ
711 TARNATE, KAYZEL MARASIGAN
712 TAYAG, ALDEL JARETTE JALANDONI
713 TAYTAYON, DRIX JOHN BANGALISAN
714 TENEDERO, ALEXIS SACDALAN
715 TERCIO, ALEX ANDREI SALVADOR
716 TIBLI, MELWIDA HASANUL
717 TINDUNGAN, MICHAEL LANGBAYAN
718 TINOSA, SHEENA MAE OLA
719 TIRAZONA, MARVIN LORENZ PABLO
720 TOL, LOVELY GAY TOTO
721 TOQUERO, CLARIZA MAY BAUTISTA
722 TORRES, JILL ANNE LLAMERA
723 TORRES, MARK KIM BURTANOG
724 TORRES, RICHARD PHILIPPE GALINDEZ
725 TRINIDAD, EARL JOHN RAGANAS
726 TUA, JASHMOON GLANCE ROXAS
727 TUBIG, JEZERENE ANN SEVILLA
728 TUGUINAY, MARLEE ANN BENITO
729 TULIAO, ANDREA MAE TOLENTINO
730 TUMANDA, KAREN RICAFORT
731 TUTOR, HONEYLAINE MONTEROLA
732 UDAN, DESIREE JOY GUINAN-NOY
733 UMALI, FRANZ LOUVERNE PARALEJAS
734 UMPAD, JOEMARC CANOY
735 UMUG, AHMAD-SABRIE COSME
736 UNAY, GLEA GRACE ROSETE
737 UNDIA, AHMAD GLANG
738 VALDEMORO, DEXTER MARTIN
739 VALENCIA, ARNON BORJA
740 VALENCIA, MARIA KATRINA ALMODOVAR
741 VALLEJO, DENNIS TUASON
742 VARGAS, ROBERT BASALLO
743 VEGA, HADASSAH JIREH RAFANAN
744 VEGA, MAUDE ARZABAL
745 VELASCO, MARIFE EPISTOLA
746 VERACRUZ, LEAH MARIE MARIANO
747 VERGARA, FREJIA ROUZ LIZARDO
748 VERGARA, HARLEY MORILLO
749 VERZO, GIAN BENEDICT PERLAS
750 VESAGAS, NERIZ ANGELIKA ENRIQUEZ
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021 Page: 17 of 18
Released on MAY 24, 2021
Seq. No. N a m e
751 VEÑALES, MARINETTE BOSETA
752 VICENTE, RUBILYN DUMAC
753 VILLA, FEDERIC PAUL CUIZON
754 VILLAFLOR, GERRYLYN AMPOSTA
755 VILLANUEVA, ARYELLA MILLENA CATANGHAL
756 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTINE JOYCE LIMBO
757 VILLANUEVA, IVAN LEE CESAR
758 VILLANUEVA, ROGEL JUMAGDAO
759 VILLANUEVA, VINCENT
760 VILLAR, ALISSON MAE AVIÑANTE
761 VILLAR, MYKEE REYES
762 VILLARROEL, ELIJAH JOSE ANTONIO DOMINGO
763 VIRTUDAZO, JOHANNE REICHVON KEVIN PACE
764 VISITACION, JESSA MAE EUGENIO
765 WANDASAN, NEPTHALIE DIZA
766 WHIGAN, JEMMARIE ORDOÑO
767 YAP, ROSELLE RIOS BARRIOS
768 YBAÑEZ, JC GENITA
769 YBAÑEZ, MAVERICK SUPAZ
770 YPIL, CAREEN JHENN SILAGAN
771 YUNGCO, JANINE KAYE FERNANDEZ
772 ZAMORA, REZAMAE ANNE DOLOMANDING
773 ZARAGOZA, KAYLA GIRAO
774 ZAYCO, ARIANE ROCA
775 ZORNOSA, ANGEL MAG-UYON
776 ZUÑIGA, KARL KRISTOPHER DENOLONG
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
X-RAY TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on MAY 16 & 17, 2021
Released on MAY 24, 2021

Seq. No. N a m e

1 ALEGADO, ALEX KYLE BORROMEO
2 ALINSULORIN, MARK JIM SIVA
3 BASIAG, MAYSHELL BALILING
4 BATUAMPAR, AL-AMEN LOMIBAO
5 BAUTISTA, KING RANGER PAUL TUDLONG
6 ENCARNACION, CHRIST JOHN ANICETO
7 GONZALES, JHON PAULO ESMABE
8 KUNNANG, MERHANA HADDARI
9 LOBO, KAYE MONTECINO
10 MADAHAN, KHRYSS ALVINCH RICK EBUS
11 MANSUL, SCHERMEEN WAHI
12 MOSCOSO, HERMIN JANE SONGCAYAWON
13 MURIM, MUHD SHAMIME-RAZA TULAWIE
14 NECIDA, RHONEIL-JO IGNACIO
15 NUQUE, JAIME NICOLE BALBA
16 REYNOSO, ZOILO III MAGTUNAO
17 SALAZAR, MARIO JR CAPISTRANO
18 SALVADOR, ANGEL GALVO
19 SANTOS, ANGELITO SOMBILLO
20 SOLEDAD, JAY ALLEN GUTIERREZ
21 TOMOLING, RHIM ASIL
NOTHING FOLLOWS———————-

Examination Coverage for RadTech Licensure Exam

The May 2021 RadTech Licensure Examination covered the following subject areas:

  1. Radiologic Physics, Equipment and Maintenance, Radiation Protection and Quality Assurance (20%)
  • Radiologic Physics, Equipment and Maintenance
  • Radiobiology and Radiation Protection
  • Quality Assurance and Quality Control

2. Image Production and Evaluation (20%)

  • Photochemistry and Film Processing
  • Fundamentals of Radiography

3. Radiographic Procedures and Techniques (20%)

  • Photochemistry and Film Processing
  • Fundamentals of Radiography

4. Patient Care, Management, Ethics and Jurisprudence, Human Anatomy, Physiology, Medical Terminology (20%)

  • Patient Care
  • Department Administration
  • Professional Ethics and Jurisprudence
  • Human Anatomy and Physiology
  • Medical Terminology

5. Radiologic Sciences (20%)

  • Radiographic Pathology
  • Ultrasonography
  • CT and MRI
  • Radiation Therapy
  • Nuclear Medicine

Source: Professional Regulatory Board of Radiologic Technology

The coverage of exams for X-Ray Technologists are similar with RadTechs except that the Radiologic Sciences are not included.

Registration of Successful Examinees

The schedule of the online registration for the issuance of PRC ID and Certificate of Registration for passers of RadTech and X-Ray Tech will be announced on-line by the PRC. The successful examinees are advised to register in PRC official website and follow the instructions for online registration.

Those who successfully registered online are required to bring the following:

  • Duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal (downloadable)
  • Notice of Admission (for identification purposes only)
  • Two pieces of passport-sized ID pictures (white background and with complete name tag)
  • Two sets of documentary stamps
  • One piece of short brown envelope

Verification of Ratings

The Verification of Ratings (VoR) for May 2021 RadTech and X-Ray Tech will be available online few days after the result has been posted.

The successful examinees need the following information as it is required to fill out the following field:

  • Name of Exam (e.g., Radiologic Technology)
  • Examination date
  • Application number
  • First name and Surname
  • Date of birth

Target Date of Release

According to PRC Resolution No. 1283, the target released date of results for the May 2021 RadTech and X-Ray Tech Licensure Exams will be by 20-24 of May 2021. It may also be released earlier or later than the said dates without prior announcement(s).

RadTech and X-Ray Tech Board Exam Schedule for 2021

Here is the schedule for 2021 RadTech and X-Ray Tech Licensure exams:

Name of ExaminationOld Dates of ExamNew Dates of Exam
Days
Opening of Online ProcessingDeadline of Filing
Radiologic Technologist Licensure ExaminationApril 11-12Rescheduled to May 16 & 17, 2021Sun, Mon
January 11, 2021
March 11, 2021
X-Ray Technologist Licensure ExaminationApril 11-12Rescheduled to May 16 & 17, 2021Sun, MonJanuary 11, 2021March 11, 2021
Radiologic Technologist Licensure ExaminationDecember 20-21December 20 & 21, 2021Mon, TueSeptember 20, 2021November 22, 2021
X-Ray Technologist Licensure ExaminationDecember 20-21December 20 & 21, 2021Mon, TueSeptember 20, 2021November 22, 2021
Source: PRC

Who are the RadTechs and X-Ray Techs?

Radiologic Technologists is a health care professional who is responsible in providing information and performing diagnostic imaging procedures for diagnostic and therapeutic purposes.

Meanwhile, X-Ray Technologists is responsible for the operation of x-ray machines and conduct appropriate diagnosis of the patient.

Contact PRC

Should you have concerns related to the May 2021 Licensure Examination results for Radiologic Technologists and X-Ray Technologists, you may also reach the Professional Regulatory Commission at the following contact details:

PRC Licensure Exam Division: [email protected] / [email protected]
Facebook: @professionalregulationcommission
Twitter: @PRC_main

Questions?

Do you have clarifications/ comments about this article? Please feel free to drop one below.

1 comment… add one
  • Malitod, Violeta C. May 25, 2021 @ 14:14

    So sad, I was not able to past the exam it hurts me a lot. However, I just to know Kung paano o kelan po pwede g makita Yung mga naging scores o Yung mga nagconditional na reviewee po?

    Ps. T.Y

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.